Shoshone County Directory

Commissioners

Phone: (208) 752-3331

Tracy Casady

Tracy Casady

Commissioner District 1

Email Tracy

David Dose

David Dose

Commissioner District 2

Email David

Jeff Zimmerman

Jeff Zimmerman

Commissioner District 3

Email Jeff

Sydney Millard

Deputy Clerk

Email Sydney

Assessor

Jerry White

Jerry White

County Assessor

Phone: (208) 752-1202

Email Jerry

Connie Holmquist

Connie Holmquist

Chief Deputy Assessor

Phone: (208)752-1202

Email Connie

Peggy White

Peggy White

Clerk of the District Court Ex-Officio Auditor Recorder Clerk of the Board of County Commissioners ADA/Title VI Coordinator/HR Director

Email Peggy

Peggy White

Peggy White

Clerk of the District Court Ex-Officio Auditor Recorder Clerk of the Board of County Commissioners ADA/Title VI Coordinator/HR Director

Email Peggy

Peggy White

Peggy White

Clerk of the District Court Ex-Officio Auditor Recorder Clerk of the Board of County Commissioners ADA/Title VI Coordinator/HR Director

Email Peggy

Dan McGee

Dan McGee

Senior Judge

Phone: (208) 752-1266

Barbara Duggan

Barbara Duggan

District Judge

Phone: (208) 752-1266

Keisha Oxendine

Magistrate Judge

Phone: (208) 752-1266

Elections & Passports

Phone: (208) 752-1264

Peggy White

Peggy White

Clerk of the District Court Ex-Officio Auditor Recorder Clerk of the Board of County Commissioners ADA/Title VI Coordinator/HR Director

Email Peggy

Emergency Services

Sheriff: (208) 556-1114
Fire: (208) 753-8851

Dan Martinsen

Dan Martinsen

Emergency Services Manager

Email Dan

Fire Mitigation

Phone: (208) 660-3952

Bill McLeod

Bill McLeod

Fire Mitigation Project Manager

Email Bill

Motor Vehicles

Phone: (208) 752-1201

Noxious Weeds

Shelby Heiderman

Shelby Heiderman

Noxious Weed Superintendent

Phone: 509-650-7311

Planning & Zoning

Wallace: (208) 752-8891
Kellogg: (208) 783-7751

Dan Martinsen

Dan Martinsen

Planning & Zoning

Email Dan

Keith Teeters

Keith Teeters

Building Official

Phone: 208-661-0494

Email Keith

Trish Brown

Trish Brown

Planning & Zoning

Email Trish

Prosecutor

Phone: (208) 752-1106

Ben Allen

Ben Allen

Prosecuting Attorney

Email Ben

Public Works

Phone: (208) 753-5475

Jessica Stutzke

Jessica Stutzke

Director

Email Jessica

Shane Sciuchetti

Shane Sciuchetti

District 2: Smelterville
Road Supervisor

Phone: 208-786-9471

Shelby Heiderman

Shelby Heiderman

Noxious Weed Superintendent

Phone: 509-650-7311

Bruce VanBroeke

Bruce VanBroeke

District 3: Osburn
Road Supervisor

Phone: 208-752-8335

Fax: 208-752-3105

Richard Dooney

Richard Dooney

District 1: Murray
Road Supervisor

Phone: 208-682-3957

Brad Young

Brad Young

District 4: Marble Creek
Road Supervisor

Phone: 208-245-6721

Fax: 208-245-6819

Peggy White

Peggy White

Clerk of the District Court Ex-Officio Auditor Recorder Clerk of the Board of County Commissioners ADA/Title VI Coordinator/HR Director

Email Peggy

Sheriff

Holly Lindsey

Holly Lindsey

Shoshone Co. Sheriff

Phone: (208) 556-1114

Silver Express Shuttle

Phone: (855) 495-7325

Solid Waste

Phone: (208) 784-5190

Richard Brenner

Richard Brenner

Director
Solid Waste Department

Email Richard

Shelby Wilcox

Shelby Wilcox

Admin Assistant
Office Manager

Phone: (208)784-5190

Email Shelby

Treasurer

Phone: (208) 752-1261

Karey Eddy

Karey Eddy

Treasurer
Ex-Officio Tax Collector
Public Administrator

Phone: (208) 752-1261

Email Karey

Chris Davis

Chris Davis

Chief Deputy

Email Chris

Heather Swan

Heather Swan

Deputy

Email Heather

Veterans Service

Dan Merrill

Veterans Service Officer

Phone: 208-752-1264

Email Dan

Social Services

Phone: (208) 752-8601

Peggy White

Peggy White

Clerk of the District Court Ex-Officio Auditor Recorder Clerk of the Board of County Commissioners ADA/Title VI Coordinator/HR Director

Email Peggy