Shoshone County Directory

Commissioners

Phone: (208) 752-3331

Mike Fitzgerald

Mike Fitzgerald

Commissioner District 1 (Chairman)

Email Mike

Jay Huber

Jay Huber

Commissioner District 2

Email Jay

John Hansen

John Hansen

Commissioner District 3

Email John

Mac Gibler

Mac Gibler

Veterans Service Officer - Deputy Clerk/Recorder

Email Mac

Mike Fitzgerald

Shoshone County Commissioner

Phone: (208) 752-3331 or (208) 755-1557

Email Mike

Assessor

Jerry White

County Assessor

Phone: (208) 752-1202

Email Jerry

Connie Holmquist

Chief Deputy Assessor

Phone: (208)752-1202

Email Connie

Tamie J. Eberhard

Tamie J. Eberhard

Clerk of the District Court
Ex-Officio Auditor
Recorder
Clerk of the Board of the County Commissioners
ADA/Title VI Coordinator

Email Tamie

Tamie J. Eberhard

Tamie J. Eberhard

Clerk of the District Court
Ex-Officio Auditor
Recorder
Clerk of the Board of the County Commissioners
ADA/Title VI Coordinator

Email Tamie

Tamie J. Eberhard

Tamie J. Eberhard

Clerk of the District Court
Ex-Officio Auditor
Recorder
Clerk of the Board of the County Commissioners
ADA/Title VI Coordinator

Email Tamie

Barbara Duggan

Magistrate Judge

Phone: (208) 752-1266

Scott Wayman

District Judge

Phone: (208) 752-1266

Elections & Passports

Phone: (208) 752-1264

Tamie J. Eberhard

Tamie J. Eberhard

Clerk of the District Court
Ex-Officio Auditor
Recorder
Clerk of the Board of the County Commissioners
ADA/Title VI Coordinator

Email Tamie

Emergency Services

Sheriff: (208) 556-1114
Fire: (208) 753-8851

Dan Martinsen

Planning & Zoning Administrator
(Wallace Office)
Emergency Manager

Email Dan

Fire Mitigation

Phone: (208) 660-3952

Bill McLeod

Fire Mitigation Project Manager

Email Bill

Indigent Services

Phone: (208) 752-8601

Motor Vehicles

Phone: (208) 752-1201

Noxious Weeds

Shelby Heiderman

Noxious Weed Superintendent

Phone: (208) 753-5475

Planning & Zoning

Wallace: (208) 752-8891
Kellogg: (208) 783-7751

Dan Martinsen

Planning & Zoning Administrator
(Wallace Office)
Emergency Manager

Email Dan

Mark Magnus

Building Inspector

Email Mark

Monica Miller

Planning & Zoning
Admin Assistant

Email Monica

Prosecutor

Phone: (208) 752-1106

Keisha Oxendine

Keisha Oxendine

Prosecuting Attorney

Email Keisha

Public Works

Phone: (208) 753-5475

Jim Cason

Director

Email Jim

Shane Sciuchetti

District 2: Smelterville
Road Supervisor

Phone: 208-786-9471

Fax: 208-786-9471

Shelby Heiderman

Noxious Weed Superintendent

Phone: (208) 753-5475

Loren Clemens

District 3: Osburn
Road Supervisor

Phone: 208-752-8335

Fax: 208-752-3105

Don Erickson

District 1: Murray
Road Supervisor

Phone: 208-682-3957

Fax: 208-682-3667

Richard Rauch

District 4: Marble Creek
Road Supervisor

Phone: 208-245-6721

Fax: 208-245-6819

Tamie J. Eberhard

Tamie J. Eberhard

Clerk of the District Court
Ex-Officio Auditor
Recorder
Clerk of the Board of the County Commissioners
ADA/Title VI Coordinator

Email Tamie

Sheriff

Mike Gunderson

Shoshone Co. Sheriff

Phone: (208) 556-1114

Holly Lindsey

Undersheriff

Phone: (208) 556-1114

Silver Express Shuttle

Phone: (855) 495-7325

Solid Waste

Phone: (208) 784-5190

Vince Peterson

Operations Manager

Email Vince

Shannon Atkins

Admin Assistant
Office Manager

Email Shannon

Treasurer

Phone: (208) 752-1261

Ellen Masterson

Ellen Masterson

Treasurer
Ex-Officio Tax Collector
Public Administrator

Phone: (208) 752-1261

Email Ellen

Karey Eddy

Karey Eddy

Chief Deputy

Email Karey

Chris Davis

Deputy

Email Chris

Veterans Service

Mac Gibler

Mac Gibler

Veterans Service Officer - Deputy Clerk/Recorder

Email Mac

Tamie J. Eberhard

Tamie J. Eberhard

Clerk of the District Court
Ex-Officio Auditor
Recorder
Clerk of the Board of the County Commissioners
ADA/Title VI Coordinator

Email Tamie