Shoshone County Directory

Commissioners

Phone: (208) 752-3331

Mike Fitzgerald

Mike Fitzgerald

Commissioner District 1 (Chairman)

Email Mike

Jay Huber

Jay Huber

Commissioner District 2

Email Jay

John Hansen

John Hansen

Commissioner District 3

Email John

Susan Hendrixson

Susan Hendrixson

Deputy Clerk
Veterans Service Officer

Email Susan

Richard Abers

Airport Manager

Phone: (207) 952-1649

Email Richard

Assessor

Jerry White

County Assessor

Phone: (208) 752-1202

Email Jerry

Connie Holmquist

Chief Deputy Assessor

Phone: (208)752-1202

Email Connie

Peggy White

Clerk of the District Court
Ex-Officio Auditor
Recorder
Clerk of the Board of the County Commissioners
ADA/Title VI Coordinator

Email Peggy

Peggy White

Clerk of the District Court
Ex-Officio Auditor
Recorder
Clerk of the Board of the County Commissioners
ADA/Title VI Coordinator

Email Peggy

Peggy White

Clerk of the District Court
Ex-Officio Auditor
Recorder
Clerk of the Board of the County Commissioners
ADA/Title VI Coordinator

Email Peggy

Barbara Duggan

Magistrate Judge

Phone: (208) 752-1266

Scott Wayman

District Judge

Phone: (208) 752-1266

Elections & Passports

Phone: (208) 752-1264

Peggy White

Clerk of the District Court
Ex-Officio Auditor
Recorder
Clerk of the Board of the County Commissioners
ADA/Title VI Coordinator

Email Peggy

Emergency Services

Sheriff: (208) 556-1114
Fire: (208) 753-8851

Dan Martinsen

Planning & Zoning Administrator
(Wallace Office)
Emergency Manager

Email Dan

Fire Mitigation

Phone: (208) 660-3952

Bill McLeod

Fire Mitigation Project Manager

Email Bill

Indigent Services

Phone: (208) 752-8601

Motor Vehicles

Phone: (208) 752-1201

Noxious Weeds

Carol Young

Admin Assistant
Office Manager
Weed Superintendent

Phone: (208) 753-5475

Planning & Zoning

Wallace: (208) 752-8891
Kellogg: (208) 783-7751

Dan Martinsen

Planning & Zoning Administrator
(Wallace Office)
Emergency Manager

Email Dan

Mark Magnus

Building Official / Inspector
(Kellogg Office)

Email Mark

Monica Miller

Planning & Zoning
Admin Assistant

Email Monica

Prosecutor

Phone: (208) 752-1106

Keisha Oxendine

Keisha Oxendine

Prosecuting Attorney

Email Keisha

Public Works

Phone: (208) 753-5475

Forest Greenfield

Director

Email Forest

Shane Sciuchetti

District 2: Smelterville
Road Supervisor

Phone: 208-786-9471

Fax: 208-786-9471

Carol Young

Admin Assistant
Office Manager
Weed Superintendent

Phone: (208) 753-5475

Arne Krulitz

District 3: Osburn
Road Supervisor

Phone: 208-752-8335

Fax: 208-752-3105

Don Erickson

District 1: Murray
Road Supervisor

Phone: 208-682-3957

Fax: 208-682-3667

Richard Rauch

District 4: Marble Creek
Road Supervisor

Phone: 208-245-6721

Fax: 208-245-6819

Peggy White

Clerk of the District Court
Ex-Officio Auditor
Recorder
Clerk of the Board of the County Commissioners
ADA/Title VI Coordinator

Email Peggy

Sheriff

Mike Gunderson

Shoshone Co. Sheriff

Phone: (208) 556-1114

Holly Lindsey

Undersheriff

Phone: (208) 556-1114

Silver Express Shuttle

Phone: (855) 495-7325

Solid Waste

Phone: (208) 784-5190

Vince Peterson

Operations Manager

Email Vince

Shannon Atkins

Admin Assistant
Office Manager

Email Shannon

Treasurer

Phone: (208) 752-1261

Ellen Masterson

Ellen Masterson

Treasurer
Ex-Officio Tax Collector
Public Administrator

Phone: (208) 752-1261

Email Ellen

Karey Eddy

Chief Deputy

Email Karey

Chris Davis

Deputy

Email Chris

Veterans Service

Susan Hendrixson

Susan Hendrixson

Deputy Clerk
Veterans Service Officer

Email Susan

Peggy White

Clerk of the District Court
Ex-Officio Auditor
Recorder
Clerk of the Board of the County Commissioners
ADA/Title VI Coordinator

Email Peggy